Skip to main content

Table 3 ISLR of the parameterized signals computed with the parameters obtained from optimization routines

From: Evaluation of a class of NLFM radar signals

Signalsβ=0.00β=0.25β=0.50β=0.75β=1.00
6D-OPFS8.75018.94909.05469.069213.1738
ATEFM9.49729.948010.364810.364811.2750
Cook10.606210.609310.609310.609310.6093
Price8.80818.96109.14429.365910.8203
Collins and Atkins9.52699.818910.051210.395312.6246
Wenzhen and Yan9.09839.07929.09779.632411.7304
Vizitiu-Arcsin8.91938.94798.94898.95048.9506
Vizitiu-Power8.92398.96129.00069.05049.0186